Monday Buzz: June 6th, 2016

Full Gas Sprint Enduro Series, Round 4 – Myers Family Farm – Altamont, TN – June 4–5, 2016

Combined Overall (Day 1 & Day 2)
1st – Josh Strang
2nd – Russell Bobbitt
3rd – Layne Michael
4th – Jordan Ashburn
5th – Cory Buttrick
6th – Thad DuVall
7th – Vance Francis
8th – Drew Higgins
9th – Cody Pingley
10th – Billy Schlag
11th –Jacob Rowland
12th –  Luciano Benavides
13th – Steven Squire
14th – Clayton Gerstner
15th – Triston Stumbo
16th – Hunter Williams
17th – Darin Downs
18th – Ryan Belue
19th – Logan P'Pool
20th – David Quillen


Score International Baja 500 – Ensenada, Baja, MX – June 4, 2016

Pro Moto Unlimited
1st – 1X – Colton Udall, Mark Samuels
2nd – 45X – Francisco Arredondo, Shane Esposito, Ryan Penhall, Roberto Villalobos,
                    Justin Morgan, Kendall Norman
3rd – 37X – Kevin Murphy, Morgan Crawford, Jordan Brandt, Cory Graffunder
4th – 3X – Ray Dal Soglio, Nic Garvin, Ian Young
5th – 10X – Skyler Howes, Joe Wasson


Idaho City 100 ISDE Qualifier – Idaho City, ID – June 4–5, 2016

Overall LOI Day 1
1st – Nathan Ferderer
2nd – Alex Dorsey
3rd –Jimmy Jarrett
4th – Ryan Powell
5th – Jacob Baker
6th – Axel Pearson
7th – Joseph Fiasconaro
8th – AJ Lehr
9th – Tuffy Pearson
10th – Josh Mott
11th – Kale Elworthy
12th – Ryan Kudla
13th – Michael Pillar
14th – Eric Bailey
15th – Reid Brown
16th – Steven Godman
17th – Braden Lasher
18th – Dustin Walcher
19th – Michael Allen
20th – Kevin Dejongh

Overall LOI Day 2
1st – Alex Dorsey
2nd – Kale Elworthy
3rd – Jacob Baker
4th – Ryan Powell
5th – AJ Lehr
6th – Jimmy Jarrett
7th – Nathan Ferderer
8th – Joseph Fiasconaro
9th – Bryce Olson
10th – Eric Bailey
11th – Steven Godman
12th – Chaz Halbert
13th – Ryan Kudla
14th – Josh Mott
15th – Dustin Walcher
16th – Jared Schlapia
17th – Michael Allen
18th – Kevin Dejongh
19th – Dan Capparelli
20th – Tyler Kinkade


OMA Nationals, Round 3 – Newark, Missouri – June 4, 2016

Overall
1st – Steward Baylor
2nd – Mike Witkowski
3rd – Adam Bonneur


Crossroads Racing Series, Round 4 – The Saddleback – Bedford, KY – June 5, 2016

Overall
1st – Ricky Russell
2nd – Preston Weiler
3rd – Clay Sullivan


East Coast Enduro Association Hare Scrambles (ECEA), Round 5 – Broken Anvil at Rocket Raceway – Three Springs, PA – June 4, 2016

Overall
1st – Craig Delong
2nd – Kyle McDonal
3rd – Matthew Keefer


Appalachian Championship Enduro Series (ACES), round 4 – Little Raccoon Classic Enduro –  Wellston, OH – June 5, 2016

1st.  Broc Hepler
2nd  Nick Fahringer
3rd   Robbie Jenks
4th   Johnny Barber
5th   Brett Zofchak