Monday Buzz: June 13th, 2016

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Series, Round 8 – Dunlop Tomahawk – Alpine, NY – June 12, 2016

Overall podium: (2) Grant Baylor, (1) Josh Strang, (3) Jordan Ashburn. #GNCCLIVE #GNCC

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

Overall
1st – Josh Strang (XC1)
2nd – Grant Baylor (XC1)
3rd – Jordan Ashburn (XC1)
4th – Trevor Bollinger (XC2)
5th – Ricky Russell (XC1)
6th – Jesse Groemm (XC2)
7th – Layne Michael (XC2)
8th – Russell Bobbitt (XC1)
9th – Craig Delong (XC2)
10th – Josh Toth (XC2)
11th – Thad Duvall (XC1)
12th – Mike Witkowski (XC2)
13th – Steward Baylor Jr. (XC1)
14th – Chris Douglas (XC1)
15th – Trevor Barrrett (XC2)
16th – Jason Klammer (XC2)
17th – Vance Francis (XC2)
18th – Cory Buttrick (XC1)
19th – Ryder Lafferty (XC2)
20th – Zack Hayes (XC2)
23rd – Chris Venditti (250A **Top Amateur)

XC1 Pro
1st – Josh Strang
2nd – Grant Baylor
3rd – Jordan Ashburn
4th – Ricky Russell
5th – Russell Bobbitt
6th – Thad Duvall
7th –Steward Baylor Jr.
8th – Chris Douglas
9th – Cory Buttrick
10th – Philippe Chaine

XC2 Pro Lites Podium: (2) Jesse Groemm, (1) Trevor Bollinger, (3) Layne Michael. #GNCC #GNCCLIVE

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

XC2 Pro
1st – Trevor Bollinger
2nd – Jesse Groemm
3rd – Layne Michael
4th – Craig Delong
5th – Josh Toth
6th – Mike Witkowski
7th – Trevor Barrett
8th – Jason Klammer
9th – Vance Francis
10th – Ryder Lafferty

WXC Pro
1st – Becca Sheets
2nd – Kacy Martinez
3rd – Brooke Cosner
4th – Shelby Rolen
5th – Felicia Robichaud
6th – Samantha Steiner
7th – Veronique Chaine
8th – Taylor Johnston
9th ­– Wendy Jaudas
10th – Allie Spurgeon

XC1 Pro Point Standings
1st – Josh Strang ­– 197
2nd – Kailub Russell – 196
3rd – Chris Bach – 105
4th – Jordan Ashburn – 105
5th – Thad Duvall – 84
6th – Steward Baylor, Jr. – 83
7th – Grant Baylor – 81
8th – Ricky Russell – 80
9th – Daniel Milner – 80
10th – Ryan Sipes – 66

XC2 Pro Point Standings
1st – Trevor Bollinger – 201
2nd – Craig Delong – 177
3rd – Jesse Groemm – 142
4th – Layne Michael – 141
5th – Ben Kelley – 109
6th – Trevor Barrett – 91
7th – Josh Toth – 90
8th – Tegan Temple – 89
9th – Sam Evans – 84
10th – Mike Witkowski – 78


Virginia Championship Hare Scramble (VCHSS), Round 7 – Tidewater at Eastover – Spring Grove, VA – June 12, 2016

Overall
1st – Brad Bakken
2nd – Robby Norwood
3rd – Jason Greer
4th – Stephen Edmondson
5th – Ethan Ficklin


Arkansas Hare Scramble Championship Series, Round 6 – Darrell Judy Memorial – Pettigrew, AR – June 12, 2016

Overall
1st – James King
2nd – Andrew Judy
3rd – Trent Keen
4th – Justin Riley
5th – Scotty King