Monday Buzz: May 30th, 2016

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Series, Round 7 – Wiseco John Penton – Millfield, OH – May 29, 2016

Overall Podium: (2) Josh Strang, (1) Kailub Russell, (3) Thad Duvall. #GNCCLIVE #GNCC

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

Overall
1st – Kailub Russell (XC1)
2nd – Josh Strang (XC1)
3rd – Thad Duvall (XC1)
4th – Ricky Russell (XC1)
5th – Craig Delong (XC2)
6th – Layne Michael (XC2)
7th – Mike Witkowski (XC2)
8th – Steward Baylor Jr. (XC1)
9th – Trevor Bollinger (XC2)
10th – Nick Davis (XC2)
11th – Russell Bobbitt (XC1)
12th – Jesse Groemm (XC2)
13th – Ben Kelley (XC2)
14th – Cory Buttrick (XC1)
15th – Vance Francis (XC2)
16th – Grant Baylor (XC1)
17th – Zack Hayes (XC2)
18th – Sam Evans (XC2)
19th – Triston Landrum (4 Stroke A Lites **Top Amateur)
20th – Mason Atherton (XC2)

XC1 Pro
1st – Kailub Russell
2nd – Josh Strang
3rd – Thad Duvall
4th – Ricky Russell
5th – Steward Baylor Jr.
6th – Russell Bobbitt
7th – Cory Buttrick
8th – Grant Baylor
9th – Jordan Ashburn
10th – Chris Bach

XC2 Pro
1st – Craig Delong
2nd – Layne Michael
3rd – Mike Witkowski
4th – Trevor Bollinger
5th – Nick Davis
6th – Jesse Groemm
7th – Ben Kelley
8th – Vance Francis
9th – Zack Hayes
10th – Sam Evans

10 a.m. Overall podium: Kacy Martinez, Tayla Jones and Hayden Vancuren #GNCC #GNCCLIVE

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

WXC Pro
1st – Kacy Martinez
2nd – Tayla Jones
3rd – Becca Sheets
4th – Brooke Cosner
5th – Shelby Rolen
6th – Kendall Lafollette
7th – Allie Spurgeon
8th – Wendy Jaudas

XC1 Pro Point Standings
1st – Kailub Russell – 196
2nd – Josh Strang ­– 167
3rd – Chris Bach – 105
4th – Jordan Ashburn – 84
5th – Daniel Milner – 80
6th – Steward Baylor, Jr. – 75
7th – Thad Duvall – 74
8th – Ryan Sipes – 66
9th – Ricky Russell – 64
10th – Grant Baylor – 56

XC2 Pro Point Standings
1st – Trevor Bollinger – 171
2nd – Craig Delong – 159
3rd – Layne Michael – 120
4th – Jesse Groemm – 117
5th – Ben Kelley – 101
6th – Tegan Temple – 88
7th – Sam Evans – 79
8th – Austin Lee – 77
9th – Trevor Barrett – 77
10th – Josh Toth – 74


WORCS, Round 8 – Iron Mine Race Park – Cedar City, UT – May 29, 2016

Pro
1st – Dalton Shirey
2nd – Robby Bell
3rd – Eric Yorba
4th – Justin Wallis
5th – Michael Del Fante
6th – Justin Seeds
7th – Benny Break
8th – Travis Coy
9th – Brock Reveal
10th – Blayne Thompson

Pro 2
1st – Travis Damon
2nd – Logan Chambers
3rd – Alex Dorsey
4th – Zane Roberts
5th – Mitch Anderson

Pro 2 Lights
1st – Dante Oliveira
2nd – Clayton Hengeveld
3rd – Connor Flatau
4th – Preston Campbell
5th – Riley Snow

Pro Women
1st – Brandy Richards
2nd – Tatum Sik
3rd – Tarah Gieger
4th – Britney Gallegos
5th – Lauren Woods

WORCS Pro Championship Standings
1st – Robby Bell – 141
2nd – Dalton Shirey – 137
3rd – Justin Wallis – 116
4th – Justin Seeds – 108
5th – Blayne Thompson – 97
6th – Eric Yorba – 96
7th – Colton Udall – 94
8th – Travis Coy – 85
9th – Michael Del Fante – 73
10th – Benny Breck – 63


Red Bull Hare Scramble Erzbergrodeo

@gforcejarvis wins the 22nd edition of the ErzbergRodeo Hare Scramble. 📷 | @sebastianmarko #RockstarHusky #Husky1903 #OneTeam

A photo posted by Husqvarna Motorcycles (@husqvarna1903) on

1st – Graham Jarvis
2nd – Cody Webb
3rd – Alfredo Gomez
4th – Mario Roman
5th –  Billy Bolt
6th – Wade Young
7th – Paul Bolton
8th – Taddy Blazusiak
9th – Philipp Scholz


Virginia Championship Hare Scramble Series (VCHSS), Round 6 – Reddy Hole – Surry, VA – May 29, 2016

1st – Jason Greer
2nd – Stephen Edmondson
3rd – Brad Bakken