Monday Buzz: May 16th, 2016

AMA National Hare & Hound Series, Round 3 – Little Sahara OHV – Jericho, UT – May 15, 2016

Overall
1st – Jacob Argubright
2nd – Ricky Brabec
3rd – Axle Pearson
4th – Justin Morgan
5th – Joe Wasson
6th – Ryan Smith
7th – Nick Tolman
8th – Cooper Ashton
9th – Max Eddy Jr.
10th – Taran Taylor

Your pro podium! Argubright, Brabec, and Pearson #2016nhha03 #2016nhha

A photo posted by NHHA Racing (@nhharacing) on


Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Series, Round 6 – Limestone 100 – Springville, IN – May 15, 2016

Overall
1st – Kailub Russell (XC1)
2nd – Josh Strang (XC1)
3rd – Thad Duvall (XC1)
4th – Jordan Ashburn (XC1)
5th – Chris Bach (XC1)
6th – Trevor Bollinger (XC2)
7th – Craig Delong (XC2)
8th – Ben Kelley (XC2)
9th – Josh Toth (XC2)
10th – Daniel Milner (XC1)
11th – Ricky Russell (XC1)
12th – Jesse Groemm (XC2)
13th – Mike Witkowski (XC2)
14th – Cory Buttrick (XC1)
15th – Austin Lee (XC2)
16th – Layne Michael (XC2)
17th – Vance Francis (XC2)
18th – Sam Evans (XC2)
19th – Philippe Chaine (XC1)
20th – Mason Atherton(XC2)
21st – Zach Nolan (250A **Top Amateur)

Bike overall podium: (2) @joshstrang (1) @kr557 (3) @thaddy989 #GNCC #GNCCLIVE #Limestone100

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

XC1 Pro
1st – Kailub Russell
2nd – Josh Strang
3rd – Thad Duvall
4th – Jordan Ashburn
5th – Chris Bach
6th – Daniel Milner
7th – Ricky Russell
8th – Cory Buttrick
9th – Philippe Chaine
10th – Chris Douglas

XC2 Pro
1st – Trevor Bollinger
2nd – Craig Delong
3rd – Ben Kelley
4th – Josh Toth
5th – Jesse Groemm
6th – Mike Witkowski
7th – Austin Lee
8th – Layne Michael
9th – Vance Francis
10th – Sam Evans

XC2 Pro Lites Podium: (2) Craig Delong, (1) Trevor Bollinger, (3) Ben Kelley #Limestone100 #GNCCLIVE #GNCC

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

WXC Pro
1st – Brooke Cosner
2nd – Tayla Jones
3rd – Becca Sheets
4th – Sarah Baldwin
5th – Allie Spurgeon
6th – Samantha Steiner
7th – Kacy Martinez
8th – Wendy Jaudas
9th ­– Mackenzie Tricker
10th – Ashley Copeland

XC1 Pro Point Standings
1st – Kailub Russell – 166
2nd – Josh Strang ­– 142
3rd – Chris Bach – 105
4th – Jordan Ashburn – 84
5th – Daniel Milner – 80
6th – Ryan Sipes – 66
7th – Steward Baylor, Jr. – 62
8th – Thad Duvall – 53
9th – Grant Baylor – 50
10th – Ricky Russell – 46

XC2 Pro Point Standings
1st – Trevor Bollinger – 153
2nd – Craig Delong – 129
3rd – Jesse Groemm – 101
4th – Layne Michael – 95
5th – Tegan Temple – 87
6th – Ben Kelley – 86
7th – Austin Lee – 77
8th – Josh Toth – 71
9th – Trevor Barrett – 68
10th – Sam Evans – 67


J Day Offroad GP Series, round 4 – Enduro Engineering Wizard GP – Lempster, NH – May 15, 2016

Overall
1st – Kyle Hangos
2nd – Jason Connell
3rd – Justin Sokol
4th – Brendan Riordan
5th – Jason Langenback
6th – Anthony Federico Jr.
7th – Nicholas Hunter
8th – Nate Smith
9th – Ben Gustavson
10th – Tanner Wolfrum


East Coast Enduro Association (ECEA), Round 3 – MCI Stump Jumper – Sahara Sands, NJ – May 15, 2016

Overall
1st – Kyle McDonal
2nd – William Schoeneberg
3rd – Jake Impens


Southeast Cross Country Association (SECCA), round 7 – Cornerstone – Gardendale, AL – May 14, 2016

Overall
1st – Carey Steele
2nd – Tyler Carter
3rd – Adam Barr

Top 3 overall at #cornerstoneranch. Carey Steele • Tyler Carter • Adam Barr

A photo posted by SECCA RACING (@seccaracing) on


Virginia Championship Hare Scramble (VCHSS), Round 5 – Harleywood – Bristol, VA – May 15, 2016

Overall
1st – Stephen Edmondson
2nd – Jason Greer
3rd – Ethan Ficklin


NETRA Championship Hare Scramble Series, Round 3 – Black Fly - Fish House, NY – May 16, 2016

Overall
1st – John Kelley
2nd – Nick Marti
3rd –Jim Senecal