Monday Buzz: April 25th, 2016

Full Gas Sprint Enduro Series, Round 3 – Boyer's Farm – Romney, WV – April 23–24, 2016

Combined Overall (Day 1 & Day 2)
1st – Layne Michael
2nd – Daniel Milner
3rd – Thad DuVall
4th – Josh Toth
5th – Cory Buttrick
6th – Broc Hepler
7th – Sam Evans
8th – Jason Klammer
9th – Craig Delong
10th – Drew Higgins
11th – Billy Schlag
12th –  Luciano Benavides
13th – Ben Kelley
14th – Paddy Holloway
15th – Cody Pingley
16th – Wally Palmer
17th – Brad Bakken
18th – Braxton McGee
19th – Alex Teagarden
20th – Luke Ross

LOI (Letter of Intent) ISDE Qualifier Results
1st – Josh Toth
2nd – Broc Hepler
3rd – Jason Klammer
4th – Ben Kelley
5th – Luke Ross
6th – Michael Pillar
7th – Johnny Barber
8th – Talon Soenksen
9th – John Maier
10th – Dustin Walcher
11th – Brian Storrie
12th – Allan Swartz
13th – Timothy Price
14th – Rachel Gutish
15th – Darren Carlson
16th – Connor Depew
17th – Jubal Brown
18th – Michael Sanders
19th – Tyler Ruckdeschell
20th – Larry Silvia


Mid East Racing Series, Round 5 – Harris Bridge – Woodruff, SC – April 24, 2016

Overall
1st – Trevor Bollinger
2nd – Dustin Simpson
3rd – Jonathan Johnson
4th – Trevor Connell
5th – Tim Nienow

Solid day at the Mid East congrats to my boy @destruction_d you killed it today.

A photo posted by Trevor Bollinger (@bollinger18) on


East Coast Enduro Association (ECEA) Hare Scrambles, Round 2 – Ormand Farms Harescramble – Millville, NJ – April 24, 2016

Overall
1st – Jesse Groemm
2nd – Ryder Lafferty
3rd – Kyle McDonal
4th – William Schoeneberg
5th – Thorn Devlin

Good day at the @ecea_harescrambles Ormond farms with @jgroemm..ended up 2nd/ 📷: @monicaheadley

A photo posted by Ryder Lafferty (@ryder_lafferty336) on


Midwest XC Series (MWXC), Round 3 – Hogback – Rosedale, IN – April 23, 2016

Overall
1st – Chris Douglas
2nd – Sam Mattingly
3rd – Tylor Maddox
4th – Anthony Utley
5th – Preston Weiler


Crossroads Racing Series, Round 3 – Parsons Challenge – Odon, IN – April 24, 2016

Overall
1st – Ricky Russell
2nd – Chris Douglas
3rd – Cole Kirchoff
4th – Sam Mattingly
5th – Luke Chilman