Monday Buzz: April 18th, 2016

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Series, Round 4 – Big Buck Farm – Union, SC – April 17, 2016

Overall
1st – Kailub Russell (XC1)
2nd – Chris Bach (XC1)
3rd – Josh Strang (XC1)
4th – Ryan Sipes (XC1)
5th – Jordan Ashburn (XC1)
6th – Grant Baylor (XC1)
7th – Ricky Russell (XC1)
8th – Trevor Bollinger (XC2)
9th – Craig Delong (XC2)
10th – Jesse Groemm (XC2)
11th – Daniel Milner (XC1)
12th – Steward Baylor, Jr. (XC1)
13th – Austin Lee (XC2)
14th – Tegan Temple (XC2)
15th – Jason Thomas (XC1)
16th – Cory Buttrick (XC1)
17th – Mike Witkowski (XC2)
18th – Chris Dougls (XC1)
19th – Vance Francis (XC2)
20th – Mark Heresco Jr. (XC2)
21st – Braxton McGee (4-Stroke A Lites **Top Amateur)

@vpracingfuels Big Buck #GNCC overall podium: (2) @chrisbachracing (1) @kr557 (3) @joshstrang #GNCCLIVE

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

XC1 Pro
1st – Kailub Russell
2nd – Chris Bach
3rd – Josh Strang
4th – Ryan Sipes
5th – Jordan Ashburn
6th – Grant Baylor
7th – Ricky Russell
8th – Daniel Milner
9th – Steward Baylor, Jr.
10th – Jason Thomas

XC2 Pro
1st – Trevor Bollinger
2nd – Craig Delong
3rd – Jesse Groemm
4th – Austin Lee
5th – Tegan Temple
6th – Mike Witkowski
7th – Vance Francis
8th – Mark Heresco Jr.
9th – Josh Toth
10th – Sam Evans

XC2 Pro Lites podium: (2) @craigdelong27 (1) @bollinger18 (3) @jgroemm #GNCCLIVE #GNCC

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

WXC Pro
1st – Mackenzie Tricker
2nd – Becca Sheets
3rd – Jessica Patterson
4th – Brooke Cosner
5th – Kendall Lafollette
6th – Allie Spurgeon
7th – Felicia Robichaud
8th – Shelby Rolen
9th – Wendy Jaudas
10th – Kacy Martinez

XC1 Pro Point Standings
1st – Kailub Russell – 106
2nd – Josh Strang ­– 106
3rd – Chris Bach – 71
4th – Ryan Sipes – 66
5th – Daniel Milner – 61
6th – Grant Baylor – 50
7th – Steward Baylor, Jr. – 46
8th – Jordan Ashburn – 41
9th – Ricky Russell – 34
10th – Jason Thomas – 21

XC2 Pro Point Standings
1st – Trevor Bollinger – 120
2nd – Craig Delong – 83
3rd – Jesse Groemm – 78
4th – Tegan Temple – 66
5th – Austin Lee – 52
6th – Layne Michael – 52
7th – Trevor Barrett – 49
8th – Ben Kelley – 47
9th – Zack Hayes – 43
10th – Sam Evans – 42


WORCS, Round 6 – Sand Hollow – Hurricane, UT – April 17, 2016

Pro
1st – Dalton Shirey
2nd – Gary Sutherlin
3rd – Robby Bell
4th – Colton Udall
5th – Eric Yorba
6th – Justin Seeds
7th – Blake Savage
8th – Blayne Thompson
9th – Daymon Stokie
10th – Justin Wallis

Pro 2
1st – Travis Damon
2nd – Zane Roberts
3rd – Alex Dorsey
4th – Logan Chambers
5th – Tallon Taylor

Pro 2 Lights
1st – Dante Oliveira
2nd – Clayton Hengeveld
3rd – Riley Snow
4th – Preston Campbell
5th – Logan Lee

Pro Women
1st – Tatum Sik
2nd – Brandy Richards
3rd – Tarah Gieger
4th – Mica Diaz
5th – Lauren Woods


Maxxis FIM Enduro GP World Championship, Round 2 – GP of Portugal – April 16–17, 2016

Day 1

E1
1st – Eero Remes
2nd – Jamie McCanney
3rd – Nathan Watson
4th – Gianluca Martini
5th – Rudy Moroni
6th – Daniel McCanney
7th – Ivan Cervantes
8th – Taddy Blazusiak
9th – Mickael Persson
10th – Victor Guerrero

E2
1st – Matthew Phillips
2nd – Mathias Bellino
3rd – Taylor Robert
4th – Alex Salvini
5th – Cristobal Guerrero
6th – Loïc Larrieu
7th – Oriol Mena
8th – Deny Philippaerts
9th – Tommaso Montanari
10th – Tommy Sjöström

E3
1st – Steve Holcombe
2nd – Antoine Basset
3rd – Johnny Aubert
4th – Jaume Betriu
5th – Manuel Monni
6th – Thomas Oldrati
7th – Luis Correia
8th – Lorenzo Santolino
9th – Romain Dumontier
10th – Jonathan Barragan

EnduroGP
1st – Matthew Phillips
2nd – Mathias Bellino
3rd – Steve Holcombe
4th – Taylor Robert
5th – Antoine Basset
6th – Alex Salvini
7th – Eero Remes
8th – Cristobal Guerrero
9th – Johnny Aubert
10th – Jamie McCanney

Day 2

E1
1st – Eero Remes
2nd – Nathan Watson
3rd – Jamie McCanney
4th – Daniel McCanney
5th – Pascal Rauchenecker
6th – Gianluca Martini
7th – Rudy Moroni
8th – Ivan Cervantes
9th – Mikael Persson
10th – Victor Guerrero

E2
1st – Taylor Robert
2nd – Matthew Phillips
3rd – Alex Salvini
4th – Loïc Larrieu
5th – Mathias Bellino
6th – Cristobal Guerrero
7th – Oriol Mena
8th – Davide Guarneri
9th – Deny Philippaerts
10th – Tommaso Montanari

E3
1st – Steve Holcombe
2nd – Manuel Monni
3rd – Antoine Basset
4th – Luis Correia
5th – Jaume Betriu
6th – Thomas Oldrati
7th – Lorenzo Santolino
8th – Romain Dumontier
9th – Johnny Aubert
10th – Ramon Quer Molgo

EnduroGP
1st – Steve Holcombe
2nd – Eero Remes
3rd – Nathan Watson
4th – Taylor Robert
5th – Matthew Phillips
6th – Alex Salvini
7th – Loïc Larrieu
8th – Manuel Monni
9th – Mathias Bellino
10th – Cristobal Guerrero

Overall Ranking

E1
1st – Eero Remes – 80
2nd – Jamie McCanney – 62
3rd – Nathan Watson – 62
4th – Gianluca Martini – 51
5th – Daniel McCanney – 44

E2
1st – Matthew Phillips – 74
2nd – Mathias Bellino – 65
3rd – Taylor Robert – 58
4th – Alex Salvini – 58
5th – Loïc Larrieu – 47

E3
1st – Steve Holcombe – 77
2nd – Antoine Basset – 64
3rd – Johnny Aubert – 57
4th – Manuel Monni – 52
5th – Jaume Betriu – 48

EnduroGP
1st – Matthew Phillips – 66
2nd – Mathias Bellino – 61
3rd – Steve Holcombe – 61
4th – Eero Remes – 48
5th – Alex Salvini – 42


South East Cross Country Association (SECCA), Round 5 – Opelika – Opelika, AL – April 16, 2016

Overall
1st – Cliff Ousley
2nd – Tanner McCoy
3rd – Nick Fahringer
4th – Carey Steel
5th – Brian McCall
 

Leaders coming through Moto 2 lap 1 from Opelika. #seccaracing

A video posted by SECCA RACING (@seccaracing) on


Virginia Championship Hare Scramble Series (VCHSS), Round 3 – April Fools – Arrington, VA – April 17, 2016

Overall
1st – Brad Bakken
2nd – Brandon Nero
3rd – Paddy Holloway
4th – Robby Norwood
5th – Ethan Ficklin