Monday Buzz: April 11th, 2016

National Enduro Series, Round 3 – Cajun Classic – Forest Hill, LA, – April 10, 2016

Overall
1st – Steward Baylor, Jr.
2nd – Russell Bobbitt
3rd – Charlie Mullins
4th – Jesse Groemm
5th – Grant Baylor
6th – Josh Strang
7th – Brad Bakken
8th – Evan Smith
9th – Drew Higgins
10th – Nick Fahringer
11th – Ryder Lafferty
12th – Trevor Barrett
13th – Ron Commo III
14th – Caleb Ramsay
15th – Nathan Ferderer
16th – Jake Froman
17th – Tegan Temple
18th – Adam Bonneur
19th – Dylan MacRitchie
20th – Ryan Belue

The Cajun Classic is in the books. Stew Baylor takes the win over Russell Bobbitt and Charlie Mullins

A photo posted by Kyle Wolfe (@kylewolfeofficial) on

NEPG Series Points After Round 4
1st – Grant Baylor – 76
2nd – Russell Bobbitt – 75
3rd – Steward Baylor, Jr. – 69
4th – Charlie Mullins – 50
5th – Josh Strang – 47
6th – Jesse Groemm – 39
7th – Drew Higgins – 37
8th – Evan Smith – 36
9th – Ryder Lafferty – 30
10th – Ron Commo III – 28


AMA West Hare Scrambles, Round 4 – Hungry Valley Hare Scramble, Gorman, Ca – April 10, 2016

Overall
1st – Justin Bonita
2nd – Cory Graffunder
3rd – Kevin Rookstool
4th – Jason Hurst
5th – Chaz Halbert
6th – Nick Burson
7th – Joey Fiasconaro
8th – Justin Sanders
9th – Justin Morgan
10th – Steve Godman


Maxxis FIM Enduro GP World Championship, Round 1 – GP of Agadir, Morocco – April 9–10, 2016

Day 1

E1
1st – Eero Remes
2nd – Jamie McCanney
3rd – Nathan Watson
4th – Victor Guerrero
5th – Gianluca Martini
6th – Daniel McCanney
7th – Ivan Cervantes
8th – Anthony Boissiere
9th – Alessandro Battig
10th – Jonathan Manzi

E2
1st – Mathias Bellino
2nd – Matthew Phillips
3rd – Alex Salvini
4th – Taylor Robert
5th – Loïc Larrieu
6th – Cristobal Guerrero
7th – Oriol Mena
8th – Deny Philippaerts
9th – Christophe Nambotin
10th – Davide Guarneri

E3
1st – Johnny Aubert
2nd – Steve Holcombe
3rd – Antoine Basset
4th – Manuel Monni
5th – Jaume Betriu
6th – Thomas Oldrati
7th – Luis Correia
8th – Jonathan Barragan
9th – Mirko Gritti
10th – Romain Dumontier

EnduroGP
1st – Mathias Bellino
2nd – Johnny Aubert
3rd – Matthew Phillips
4th – Steve Holcombe
5th – Alex Salvini
6th – Taylor Robert
7th – Antoine Basset
8th – Loïc Larrieu
9th – Eero Remes
10th – Manuel Monni

Day 2

E1
1st – Eero Remes
2nd – Gianluca Martini
3rd – Nathan Watson
4th – Jamie McCanney
5th – Daniel McCanney
6th – Rudy Moroni
7th – Alessandro Battig
8th – Mikael Persson
9th – Victor Guerrero
10th – Ivan Cervantes

E2
1st – Matthew Phillips
2nd – Mathias Bellino
3rd – Alex Salvini
4th – Loïc Larrieu
5th – Cristobal Guerrero
6th – Taylor Robert
7th – Oriol Mena
8th – Davide Guarneri
9th – Deny Philippaerts
10th – Tommaso Montanari

E3
1st – Steve Holcombe
2nd – Antoine Basset
3rd – Johnny Aubert
4th – Jaume Betriu
5th – Manuel Monni
6th – Thomas Oldrati
7th – Lorenzo Santolino
8th – Luis Correia
9th – Romain Dumontier
10th – Jonathan Barragan

EnduroGP
1st – Matthew Phillips
2nd – Mathias Bellino
3rd – Eero Remes
4th – Steve Holcombe
5th – Alex Salvini
6th – Gianluca Martini
7th – Nathan Watson
8th – Antoine Basset
9th – Johnny Aubert
10th – Loïc Larrieu

Overall Ranking

E1
1st – Eero Remes – 40
2nd – Jamie McCanney – 30
3rd – Nathan Watson – 30
4th – Gianluca Martini – 28
5th – Daniel McCanney – 21
6th – Victor Guerrero – 20
7th – Alessandro Battig – 16
8th – Rudy Moroni – 15
9th – Ivan Cervantes – 15
10th – Mikael Persson – 11

E2
1st – Matthew Phillips – 37
2nd – Mathias Bellino – 37
3rd – Alex Salvini – 30
4th – Loïc Larrieu – 24
5th – Taylor Robert – 23
6th – Cristobal Guerrero – 21
7th – Oriol Mena – 18
8th – Deny Philippaerts – 15
9th – Davide Guarneri – 14
10th – Tommaso Montanari – 11

E3
1st – Steve Holcombe – 37
2nd – Johnny Aubert – 35
3rd – Antoine Basset – 32
4th – Jaume Betriu – 24
5th – Manuel Monni – 24
6th – Thomas Oldrati – 20
7th – Luis Correia – 17
8th – Jonathan Barragan – 14
9th – Romain Dumontier – 13
10th – Lorenzo Santolino – 9

EnduroGP
1st – Mathias Bellino – 37
2nd – Matthew Phillips – 35
3rd – Steve Holcombe – 26
4th – Johnny Aubert – 24
5th – Eero Remes – 22
6th – Alex Salvini – 22
7th – Antoine Basset – 17
8th – Taylor Robert – 14
9th – Loïc Larrieu – 14
10th – Nathan Watson – 12


J Day Offroad – Southwick GP, Chatham, VA – April 10, 2016

Overall
1st – Johnny Girroir
2nd – Jason Klammer
3rd – Kyle Hangos
4th – Ben Kelley
5th – Josh Toth
6th – Brendan Riordan
7th – Jason Connell
8th – Justin Sokol
9th – Derrick Barnaby
10th – Josh Cennamo


Indiana Cross Country Racing (IXCR), Round 3 – The Rattler – Martinsville, IN – April 10, 2016

Overall
1st – Austin Lee
2nd – Ricky Russell
3rd – Derrick Allen
4th – Zach Love
5th – Cody Barnes
6th – Kyleer Vance
7th – Zach Mehuron
8th – Nathan Sullivan
9th – Vincent Smith
10th – Anthony Wagler


Appalachian Championship Enduro Series (ACES), Round 2 – Lost in Lodi Enduro – Athens, OH – April 10, 2016

Overall
1st – Broc Hepler
2nd – Robbie Jenks
3rd – Johnny Barber


Mid East Hare Scramble Series, Round 4 – Lost Valley – Morganton NC – April 10, 2016

Pro Overall
1st – Trevor Bollinger
2nd – Jordon Smith
3rd – Cody Gragg
4th – Jesse Robinson
5th – Jonathan Johnson