Monday Buzz: March 7th, 2016

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Series, Round 1
Moose Racing Wild Boar – Palatka, FL
March 6th, 2016

Overall
1st – Josh Strang (XC1)
2nd – Daniel Milner (XC1)
3rd – Kailub Russell (XC1)
4th – Chris Bach (XC1)
5th – Ryan Sipes (XC1)
6th – Grant Baylor (XC1)
7th – Tyler Medaglia (XC1)
8th – Jordan Ashburn (XC1)
9th – Trevor Bollinger (XC2)
10th – Steward Baylor, Jr. (XC1)
11th – Ricky Russell (XC1)
12th – Tegan Temple (XC2)
13th – Craig Delong (XC2)
14th – Jesse Groemm (XC2)
15th – Zack Hayes (XC2)
16th – Josh Toth (XC2)
17th – Andrew Delong (XC1)
18th – Ben Kelley (XC2)
19th – Mark Heresco, Jr. (XC2)
20th – Jason Klammer (XC2)
21st – Alex Teagarden** (Top Amateur, 250A)

XC1 Podium: (2) @milner_31, (1) @joshstrang, (3) @kr557 #GNCC #GNCCLIVE @racertv

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

XC1 Pro
1st – Josh Strang
2nd – Daniel Milner
3rd – Kailub Russell
4th – Chris Bach
5th – Ryan Sipes
6th – Grant Baylor
7th – Tyler Medaglia
8th – Jordan Ashburn
9th – Steward Baylor, Jr.
10th – Ricky Russell

XC2 Pro
1st – Trevor Bollinger
2nd – Tegan Temple
3rd – Craig Delong
4th – Jesse Groemm
5th – Zack Hayes
6th – Josh Toth
7th – Ben Kelley
8th – Mark Heresco, Jr.
9th – Jason Klammer
10th – Trevor Barrett

WXC Pro
1st – Kacy Martinez
2nd – Becca Sheets
3rd – Brooke Cosner
4th – Shawn Davidson
5th – Allie Spurgeon
6th – Felicia Robichaud
7th – Kendall Lafollette
8th – Mandi Mastin
9th – Ashley Copeland
10th – Samantha Steiner

After a last lap pass @KacyMartinez196 finds herself crossing the finish line first in WXC! #GNCC #GNCCLIVE

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on


Full Gas Sprint Enduro Series, Round 2
The Alligator – Bunnell, FL
March 2nd–3rd, 2016

Combined Overall
1st – Daniel Milner
2nd – Josh Strang
3rd – Thad DuVall
4th – Russell Bobbitt
5th – Cory Buttrick
6th – Drew Higgins
7th – Evan Smith
8th – Garrett Edmisten
9th – Jordan Ashburn
10th – Jason Klammer


Southeast Cross Country Association (SECCA), Round 4
Windwood Farms – Plantersville, AL
March 5th, 2016

Overall
1st – Cliff Ousley
2nd – Tanner McCoy
3rd – Ryan Morphew
4th – Kayne Hinton
5th – Devin Stokley
6th – Jeff Cowan
7th – Carey Steele
8th – Tyler Harris
9th – Neal Ousley
10th – Chandler Craig

Cliff Ousley and Tanner McCoy leading Moto 2

A video posted by SECCA RACING (@seccaracing) on


Arizona Motorcycle Riders Association (AMRA)
Copper Classic - San Manuel, AZ
March 5th, 2016

Pro
1st - Max Gerston
2nd - Mitch Carvolth
3rd - Ryan Kudla


Big 6 Grand Prix Series, Round 3
Glen Helen Raceway – Devore, CA
March 5th, 2016

Pro
1st – Justin Jones
2nd – Colton Udall
3rd – Dalton Shirey
4th - Jeff Loop
5th - Eric Yorba
6th - Blayne Thompson
7th - Justin Seeds
8th - Robby Bell
9th - Ryan Reina
10th - Micheal Delfante

Pro II
1st – Trevor Stewart
2nd – Beau Baron
3rd – Mitch Anderson
4th – Mason Ottersberg
5th – Jarrett Megla