Monday Buzz - March 21st, 2016

National Enduro Series, Round 2
Knucklebuster - Maplesville, AL
March 20th, 2016

Overall
1st – Grant Baylor
2nd – Russell Bobbitt
3rd – Steward Baylor, Jr.
4th – Josh Strang
5th – Charlie Mullins
6th – Evan Smith
7th – Jesse Groemm
8th – Drew Higgins
9th – Ryder Lafferty
10th – Nick Fahringer
11th – Jake Froman
12th – Ron Commo III
13th – Adam Bonneur
14th – Craig Delong
15th – Zac Brown
16th – Dylan MacRitchie
17th – Ryan Belue
18th – Nathan Ferderer
19th – Tegan Temple
20th – Michael Pillar

Test 4 @grbaylor1 looking good! @amproyamaha #Yamaha

A video posted by NEPG-AMA National Enduros (@nepgenduro) on

NEPG Series Points After Two Rounds:
1st – Grant Baylor – 60
2nd – Russell Bobbitt – 50
3rd – Steward Baylor, Jr. – 39
4th – Jesse Groemm – 35
5th – Josh Strang – 32
6th – Charlie Mullins – 29
7th – Drew Higgins – 24
8th – Evan Smith – 23
9th – Ryder Lafferty – 19
10th – Ron Commo III – 19


AMA/VCHSS East Hare Scrambles, Round 1
Rivers Edge - Chatham, VA
March 20th, 2016

Overall
1st – Brad Bakken
2nd – Greg McDonal
3rd – Robby Norwood
4th – Wally Palmer
5th – Stephen Edmondson
6th – Brandon Nero
7th – Paddy Holloway
8th – Jason Greer
9th – Cody Gump
10th – Shawn Jackson


Maxxis FIM SuperEnduro World Championship, Round 6 – GP of Spain, Madrid, Spain - March 19th, 2016

Final 1
1st – Taddy Blazusiak
2nd – Alfredo Gomez
3rd – Colton Haaker
4th – Cody Webb
5th – Mario Roman
6th – Taylor Robert
7th – Jonny Walker
8th – Ty Tremaine
9th – Xavi Leon Sole
10th – Andreas Linusson
11th – Joakim Ljunggren
12th – Eloi Salsench
13th – Joan Pau Segura
14th – Jose Ma Juan Bernabeu
15th – Lorenzo Santolino

Final 2
1st – Cody Webb
2nd – Colton Haaker
3rd – Taddy Blazusiak
4th – Mario Roman
5th – Taylor Robert
6th – Alfredo Gomez
7th – Jonny Walker
8th – Xavi Leon Sole
9th – Eloi Salsench
10th – Joan Pau Segura
11th – Andreas Linusson
12th – Ty Tremaine
13th – Joakim Ljunggren
14th - Jose Ma Juan Bernabeu
15th – Lorenzo Santolino

Final 3
1st – Colton Haaker
2nd – Cody Webb
3rd – Taylor Robert
4th – Mario Roman
5th – Alfredo Gomez
6th – Jonny Walker
7th – Ty Tremaine
8th – Xavi Leon Sole
9th – Eloi Salsench
10th – Joakim Ljunggren
11th – Jose Ma Juan Bernabeu
12th – Joan Pau Segura
13th – Aurelien Addesso

Final SE Prestige Standings
1st – Colton Haaker – 292
2nd – Cody Webb – 287
3rd - Jonny Walker – 270
4th – Taylor Robert – 231
5th –  Alfredo Gomez – 221
6th – Mario Roman – 176
7th – Ty Tremaine - 162
8th – Taddy Blazusiak – 157
9th – Andreas Linusson – 77
10th – Kevin Rookstool – 71


AMA West Hare Scrambles, Round 3
Hungry Valley Hare Scramble – Gorman, Ca
March 20th, 2016

Overall
1st – Nick Burson
2nd – Cory Graffunder
3rd – Travis Coy
4th – Axel Pearson
5th – Alex Dorsey
6th – Ryan Kudla
7th – Justin Bonita
8th – Ryan Smith
9th – Justin Sanders
10th – Quinn Cody