Monday Buzz: March 14th, 2016

Grand National Cross Country (GNCC) Series, Round 2 Maxxis Cannon Ball – Sparta, GA - March 13th, 2016

Overall
1st – Josh Strang (XC1)
2nd – Kailub Russell (XC1)
3rd – Trevor Bollinger (XC2)
4th – Steward Baylor, Jr. (XC1)
5th – Russell Bobbitt (XC1)
6th – Jason Thomas (XC1)
7th – Ryan Sipes (XC1)
8th – Jesse Groemm (XC2)
9th – Daniel Milner (XC1)
10th – Thad Duvall (XC1)
11th – Ricky Russell (XC1)
12th – Grant Baylor (XC1)
13th – Layne Michael (XC2)
14th – Chris Bach (XC1)
15th – Tegan Temple (XC2)
16th – Craig Delong (XC2)
17th – Ben Kelley (XC2)
18th – Evan Smith (XC2)
19th – Trevor Barrett (XC2)
20th – Cory Buttrick (XC1)
**Top Amateur: Christopher Venditti - 22nd (250A)

XC1 Pro
1st – Josh Strang
2nd – Kailub Russell
3rd – Steward Baylor, Jr.
4th – Russell Bobitt
5th – Jason Thomas
6th – Ryan Sipes
7th – Daniel Milner
8th – Thad Duvall
9th – Ricky Russell
10th – Grant Baylor

Congratulations @bollinger18 on getting third overall from the second row, job well done! #GNCC #GNCCLIVE

A photo posted by GNCC Racing (@gncc_racing) on

XC2 Pro
1st – Trevor Bollinger
2nd – Jesse Groemm
3rd – Layne Michael
4th – Tegan Temple
5th – Craig Delong
6th – Ben Kelley
7th – Evan Smith
8th – Trevor Barrett
9th – Austin Lee
10th – Zack Hayes

WXC Pro
1st – Kacy Martinez
2nd – Becca Sheets
3rd – Sarah Baldwin
4th – Brooke Cosner
5th – Ashley Copeland
6th – Allie Spurgeon
7th – Rachel Gutish
8th – Kendall Lafollette
9th – Felicia Robichaud
10th – Mandi Mastin


Maxxis FIM SuperEnduro World Championship, Round 5 - Prague, Czech Republic - March 12th, 2016

Final 1
1st - Taylor Robert
2nd - Alfredo Gomez
3rd - Colton Haaker
4th - Cody Webb
5th - Taddy Blazusiak
6th - Ty Tremaine
7th - Jonny Walker
8th - Andreas Linusson
9th - Kornel Nemeth
10th - Mario Roman
11th - Edward Huber
12th - Eloi Salsench
13th - Joan Pau Segura
14th - Martin Larsson
15th - Petr Bartos

Final 2
1st - Colton Haaker
2nd - Cody Webb
3rd - Taylor Robert
4th - Alfredo Gomez
5th -  Mario Roman
6th - Jonny Walker
7th - Taddy Blazusiak
8th - Joan Pau Segura
9th - Andreas Linusson
10th - Ty Tremaine
11th - Kornel Nemeth
12th - Eloi Salsench
13th - Martin Larsson
14th - Petr Bartos

Final 3
1st - Taddy Blazusiak
2nd - Colton Haaker
3rd - Taylor Robert
4th - Mario Roman
5th - Alfredo Gomez
6th - Jonny Walker
7th - Ty Tremaine
8th - Joan Pau Segura
9th - Eloi Salsench
10th - Andreas Linusson
11th - Kornel Nemeth
12th - Martin Larsson
13th - Edward Huber
14th - Petr Bartos

SE Prestige Standings
1st - Jonny Walker - 241
2nd - Colton Haaker - 240
3rd - Cody Webb - 234
4th - Taylor Robert - 193
5th -  Alfredo Gomez - 183
6th - Ty Tremaine - 141
7th - Mario Roman - 139
8th - Taddy Blazusiak - 122
9th - Kevin Rookstool - 71
10th - Andreas Linusson - 66