Monday Buzz: January 4th, 2016

Monday Buzz

FIM SuperEnduro, Round Two
GP of Germany, Riesa, Germany
January 2nd, 2016

Final 1
1st – Cody Webb - USA - KTM
2nd – Colton Haaker - USA - HVA
3rd – Taddy Blazusiak - POL - KTM
4th – Jonny Walker - GBR - KTM
5th – Mario Roman - ESP - HVA
6th – Taylor Robert - USA - KTM
7th – Ty Tremaine - USA - KTM
8th – Daniel Gibert-Gatell - SHERCO
9th – Alfredo Gomez - ESP – KTM
10th – Andreas Linusson - SWE - KTM    
11th – Kornel Nemeth - HUN - TM
12th – Kevin Rookstool - USA - SHERCO    
13th – Joan Pau Segura - ESP - SHERCO    
14th – Edward Hubner - DEU - SHERCO     
15th – Eloi Salsench - ESP - BETA

Final 2
1st – Alfredo Gomez - ESP – KTM
2nd – Cody Webb - USA - KTM
3rd – Jonny Walker - GBR – KTM
4th – Mario Roman - ESP - HVA
5th – Daniel Gibert-Gatell - SHERCO
6th – Taddy Blazusiak - POL - KTM
7th – Colton Haaker - USA - HVA
8th –Ty Tremaine - USA - KTM
9th – Taylor Robert - USA - KTM
10th – Andreas Linusson - SWE - KTM    
11th – Joan Pau Segura - ESP – SHERCO
12th – Eloi Salsench - ESP - BETA 
13th – Kevin Rookstool - USA - SHERCO
14th – Edward Hubner - DEU - SHERCO     
15th – Kornel Nemeth - HUN - TM

Final 3
1st – Jonny Walker - GBR – KTM
2nd – Colton Haaker - USA – HVA
3rd – Taylor Robert - USA - KTM
4th – Taddy Blazusiak - POL - KTM
5th – Cody Webb - USA - KTM
6th – Alfredo Gomez - ESP – KTM
7th – Ty Tremaine - USA - KTM
8th – Daniel Gibert-Gatell - SHERCO
9th – Andreas Linusson - SWE - KTM
10th – Mario Roman - ESP - HVA 
11th – Edward Hubner - DEU - SHERCO
12th – Kevin Rookstool - USA – SHERCO 
13th – Eloi Salsench - ESP - BETA
14th – Martin Larsson - SWE - KTM
15th – Joan Pau Segura - ESP – SHERCO 
16th – Kornel Nemeth - HUN - TM

SE Prestige - Standings
1st – Cody Webb - 102
2nd – Jonny Walker - 100
3rd – Colton Haaker - 84
4th – Taddy Blazuziak - 79
5th – Alfredo Gomez - 70
6th – Taylor Robert - 70
7th – Ty Tremaine - 56
8th – Mario Roman - 49
9th – Andreas Linusson - 45
10th – Daniel Gibert–Gatell - 27


Arizona Motorcycle Riders Association, Round Four
Buckeye Hare Scramble, Buckeye, AZ
January 3rd, 2016

Overall
1st – Destry Abbott
2nd – Mitch Carvolth
3rd – David Broderick
4th – Cooper Abbott


Highland Park 6-Hour
Highland Park Offroad Resort, Cedartown, GA
January 2nd, 2016

Team Overall
1st – Tanner McCoy, Darin Downs, Jake Froman
2nd – Max Tannenbaum, Chris Lannon, Jeffrey Lewis
3rd – Hunter Williams, Stanton Davis, Justin Baker


Florida Trail Riders, Coyote Hare Scrambles
Mondon Hill, Brooksville, FL
January 2nd, 2016

Team Overall
1st – Garrett Edmisten - KAW
2nd – Chris Bach - HON
3rd – Chris Douglas - SUZ