Monday Buzz: November 9th, 2015

Endurocross Series
Round 8, Ford Idaho Center
November 7th, 2015

Pro Main Event
1st -     Colton Haaker - Husqvarna
2nd -     Cody Webb - KTM
3rd -     Taylor Robert - KTM
4th -     Cory Graffunder - KTM
5th -     Kyle Redmond - Beta
6th -     Max Gertson - Beta
7th -     Mike Brown - Husqvarna
8th -     Ty Tremaine - KTM
9th -     Trystan Hart - KTM
10th -     Ty Cullins - Beta
11th -     Destry Abbott - Kawasaki
12th -     Geoff Aaron - GasGas
13th -     Wyatt Hart - Husqvarna

Idaho EX Podium (L to R): Taylor Robert (3rd), Colton Haaker (1st), and Cody Webb (2nd).

Idaho EX Podium (L to R): Taylor Robert (3rd), Colton Haaker (1st), and Cody Webb (2nd).

Pro Series Points Top Five
1st -     Cody Webb - 192
2nd -    Colton Haaker - 182
3rd -    Mike Brown - 145
4th -    Kyle Redmond - 123
5th -    Cory Graffunder - 119

Women Main Event
1st -     Rachel Gutish - KTM
2nd -   Sandra Gomez Cantero - Husqvarna
3rd -    Lexi Pechout - Sherco
4th -    Kacy Martinez - KTM
5th -    Melissa Harten - Beta
6th -    Morgan Tanke - Beta
7th -    Regina Webb - KTM
8th -     Shelby Turner - KTM
9th -    Sabrina Webb - KTM
10th -   Veronica Whitesell - Beta

Women's Podium (L to R) Sandra Gomez Cantero (2nd), Rachel Gutish (1st), and Lexi Pechout (3rd).

Women's Podium (L to R) Sandra Gomez Cantero (2nd), Rachel Gutish (1st), and Lexi Pechout (3rd).


JNCC Series
Omachi City, Nagano
November 7th-8th, 2015

AAGP Final
1st -    Josh Strang - Husqvarna
2nd -   Chris Bach - Honda
3rd -    Watanabe Manabu - Yamaha

A photo posted by Jared Bolton (@jaredbolton) on


J Day Offroad GP Series
River Rush Sprint Enduro
November 7th-8th, 2015

Overall
1st -     Joshua Toth - KTM
2nd -   Jason Klammer - KTM
3rd -    Ben Kelley - KTM
4th -    John Kelley - KTM
5th -    Nicholas Hunter - KTM
6th -    Jacob Heins - Husqvarna
7th -    Brian Dussault - KTM
8th -    Matthew Keefer - KTM
9th -    Jason Langenback - Suzuki
10th -   Ethan Broatch - KTM


AMA Western Hare Scramble Series
Round 8, Laughlin, Nevada
November 7th-8th, 2015

Overall
1st -     Axel Pearson - Beta
2nd -   Justin Wallis - KTM
3rd -    Travis Coy - KTM
4th -    Ryan Smith - Yamaha
5th -    Jeremy Newton - Yamaha
6th -    Thor Amador - Yamaha
7th -    Nick Stover - KTM
8th -    Ryan Kudla - KTM
9th -    Mitch Anderson - KTM
10th -   Clayton Gerstner - KTM


Mideast Racing
Round 14 - Rockhouse, 
Connelly Springs, North Carolina
November 8, 2015

Overall
1st -     Trevor Bollinger - Honda
2nd -   Takeshi Koikeda - Honda
3rd -    Trevor Barrett - Husqvarna
4th -    Casey Leatherman - KTM
5th -    Jonathan Johnson - Yamaha
6th -    Trevor Connell - Kawasaki
7th -    Lucas Towery - KTM
8th -    Cody Jeffers - Husqvarna
9th -    Brandon Grindstaff - Yamaha
10th -   Cameron Sisk - Yamaha

Awesome day today! 📹@luke.golembesky

A video posted by Trevor Bollinger (@bollinger18) on


East National Hare Scramble Championship
Round 5, Kahoka Missouri
November 8th, 2015

Overall:
1st -     Ryder Lafferty* (2015 National Champion)
2nd -   Steve Leivan
3rd -    Robert Civeletti
4th -    Jimmy Franks
5th -    Landon Bruner
6th -    Austin Wells
7th -    Chris McKinley
8th -    Dalton Bloom
9th -    Jedediah Haines
10th -   Chad Jankowski